Schedule

Find the Right Class for Your Kids

Search & Filters

Class Type

Age

Days

Time

Clear Filters Hide Filters
  • All Schedules

  • Fall Schedule
    September 8, 2018 to December 8, 2018

    No Classes:  Saturday, October 6th, Monday, October 8th and Wednesday October 31st (evening classes ONLY)

    End of Term Showcase:  Saturday, December 8th (daytime)

  • Winter

  • Summer Camps

    Summer 2019 Camp Schedule Coming November 2018

    Summer Camp Registration:
    At Arts Abound, we offer priority access for our summer camps to families who have been a part of our community in the year leading up to the camp.  We build relationship with the students in our semestered and full year classes and look forward to spending time with them in the summer exploring the arts.

    During our priority registration period, siblings not enrolled at Arts Abound can only be registered in camps that your eligible child is registered for. For example, if are registering a current student for the Discovery Art Camp Camp, his/her siblings – who are in the appropriate age bracket – may also register for this camp.

    Registration for our summer camps will be offered as follows:

    ROUND 1 – Families registered in BOTH the Fall 2017 AND Winter/Spring 2018 Semesters

    ROUND 2 – Families registered in EITHER the Fall 2017 OR Winter/Spring 2018 Semester

    ROUND 3 – All other families

  • PD Days & March Break

  • Date Nights Schedule
    September 15, 2017 to June 8, 2018

Class Name Class Type Age Day/Time
Acting OutTheatreGr. 2+Saturday 11:15am-12:15pm
Art Adventure PD Day CampCampJK-Gr.6Friday, October, 26, 2018 - FULL
Friday, November 16, 2018
Friday, January 25, 2019
Friday, April 12, 2019
Art Explorers JrVisual Arts, DanceJK-SKMonday 5:30-6:30pm
Thursday 5:15-6:15pm
Art Explorers SrVisual Arts, DanceGr. 1-2Monday 5:30-6:30pm
Arts AvenueVisual Arts, Dance, Music2 1/2-4yrTuesday 9:30am-12:00pm
Wednesday 9:30am-12:00pm
Thursday 9:30am-12:00pm
Arts for All JrVisual Arts, Dance, Music, ExceptionalJK-Gr. 2Tuesday 5:45-6:45pm
Arts For All SrVisual Arts, Dance, Music, ExceptionalGr. 3-8Tuesday 6:45-7:45pm - FULL for FALL
Bop ‘Til You Drop JrDanceJK-SKWednesday 6:00-6:45pm
Saturday 9:15-10:00am
Saturday 11:30am-12:15pm
Bop ‘Til You Drop SrDanceGr. 1-2Wednesday 6:45-7:30pm
Saturday 10:00-10:45pm
Broadway Stars JrTheatre, DanceGr. 1-3Thursday 6:15-7:00pm
Broadway Stars SrTheatre, DanceGr. 4+Thursday 7:00-8:00pm - FULL for FALL
Date NightVisual Arts, Dance, Music, Drop InSK-Gr. 6November 30 - 5:00-9:00pm
Winter Date Nights TBA
Deep Sea March Break CampCampJK-Gr. 6March 11-15, 2019 - 8:30am-4:30pm
Dynamic Drums JrDrumming, MusicGr 3-6Saturday 10:00-10:45AM
Dynamic Drums SrDrumming, MusicGr. 6+Thursday 5:00-5:45pm
Emerging Artist PreteenVisual ArtsGrade 7-8Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm
Emerging Artists IntVisual ArtsGr. 5-6Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm - FULL for FALL
Saturday 10:15-11:15am
Emerging Artists JrVisual ArtsGr. 3-4Monday 5:45-6:30pm
Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm - FULL for FALL
Saturday 11:30am-12:15pm
Emerging Artists TeenVisual ArtsGr. 9+Wednesday 7:30-8:30pm
Feel The BeatDanceGr. 3-6Wednesday 6:45-7:30pm (FALL ONLY)
Wednesday 7:30-8:15pm (WINTER ONLY)
Saturday 12:15-1:00pm
I Can CreateVisual Arts2 1/2-3 yrSaturday 10:15-10:45am
I Can MoveDance2 1/2-3yrSaturday 10:45-11:15am
I Can SingMusic2 1/2-3 yrSaturday 11:30am-12:00pm
Knifty KnittersKnittingGr. 1+Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm
Marvelous Music JrMusicJK-SKSaturday 10:00-10:45am - FULL for FALL
Marvelous Music SrMusicGr 1-3Saturday 10:45-11:30am
More Than MagicMagic, JugglingGr. 2+Tuesday 6:45-7:45pm
Move & Create TogetherVisual Arts, Dance, Music12m-4yrTuesday 10:00-10:45am
Thursday 10:00-10:45am
Saturday 9:15-10:00am
My First Art ClassVisual Arts, MusicInfantWednesday AM - Sessions TBA
Shape, Doodle & Paint JrVisual ArtsJK-SKWednesday 5:15-6:00pm
Saturday 9:15-10:00am
Saturday 10:45-11:30am
Shape, Doodle & Paint SrVisual ArtsGr. 1-2Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm
Saturday 9:15-10:00am - FULL for FALL
Saturday 11:30am-12:15pm
Stitch by StitchSewingGr. 2+Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm
Studio to Stage IntTheatreGr. 4-6Monday 6:30-8:30pm - Registration CLOSED
Thursday 5:00-7:00pm - Registration CLOSED
Studio to Stage JrTheatreGr. 2-4Wednesday 5:00-6:30PM - Registration CLOSED
Studio to Stage MiniTheatreGr. 1-2Saturday 12:15-1:15pm - Registration CLOSED
Studio to Stage PreteenTheatreGr. 6-7Wednesday 6:30-8:30pm - Registration CLOSED
Studio to Stage TeenTheatreGr. 8+Thursday 6:45-9:15pm - Registration CLOSED
TapJam PreteenDanceGr 3-6Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm
TapJam TeenDanceGr. 7+Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm
Ukebox IMusic, UkuleleGr. 1-3Tuesday 5:30-6:00pm
Tuesday 6:00-6:30pm
Saturday 10:45-11:15am
Ukebox IIMusic, UkuleleGr. 2-4Tuesday 7:00-7:30pm
Saturday 10:15-10:45am
Ukebox IIIMusic, UkuleleGr 4-6Tuesday 6:30-7:00pm
UkeJam IMusic, UkuleleGr. 2+ & AdultTuesday 7:30-8:15pm
UkeJam IIMusic, UkuleleGr. 7+ & AdultTuesday 8:15-9:00pm

No classes found with selected filters!

Clear Filters